PUNCHESTOWN- R

Gates Open:
First Race:
Admission Prices:
Online Ticket Offer:

Track Biography:

How To Get There

Other events you might be interested in

Other events you might be interested in

Entries

PUNCHESTOWN 4yo Mares Point-to-Point Bumper

The Punchestown Fillies Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
(A Race in the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme (in association with The Irish Field)) 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
An I.N.H. flat race for four years old fillies only that have NOT RUN in a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing and which have NOT RUN in a Point to Point Steeplechase 
About 2 miles 2 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: .............................................11st 7lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 9th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season. (The winning owner in this race will receive a €5,000 bonus should the winning filly be eligible for the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme)

 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BEYOND AMBITIOUS (IRE) (4yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / BLONDE AMBITION (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 7lbs David Harvey Fingal (H)
William Harvey
 
2 FAIRWOOD MIST (IRE) (4yo GR M)
BALLINGARRY (IRE) / FARAUDE (FR) / TAKE RISKS (FR)
11st 7lbs P.J. Rothwell Shillelagh & District (F)
P.J. Rothwell
 
3 JENNY FLEX (IRE) (4yo B M)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / DARK MIMOSA (IRE) / BAHRI (USA)
11st 7lbs B.G. Acheson Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
4 LIMERICK LACE (IRE) (4yo B M)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / SWAY (FR) / CALIFET (FR)
11st 7lbs J.P. McManus Ward Union (S)
Gavin Cromwell
 
5 LITTEL FLOUR (IRE) (4yo B M)
KAYF TARA (GB) / STEEL LADY (IRE) / GAMUT (IRE)
11st 0lbs Mrs B. Queally Dungarvan (H)
Declan Queally
 
6 MARTHA DIVINE (GB) (4yo BR M)
TELESCOPE (IRE) / TINTERA (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 7lbs Mark Buckley & Anne Coffey Bree (F)
Paul Nolan
 
7 MULLENBEG (IRE) (4yo B M)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / OSCARS JOY (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 7lbs Michael Butler Mullinavat&District (H)
Eoin Doyle
 
8 NORTH OF NASHVILLE (IRE) (4yo B M)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / GUDNIS GRACIOUS ME (IRE) / MULL OF KINTYRE (USA)
11st 7lbs Leo McArdle Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
9 REDBRIDGE ROSIE (IRE) (4yo B M)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / MISS ISLAND (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 7lbs Redbridge Stables Killinick (H)
Michael R. Murphy
 
10 SPRINGTIME PROMISE (IRE) (4yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / REMATCH (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 0lbs Naithan Scullion Westmeath (F)
Ciaran M. Murphy
 
11 TINTERN ABBEY (IRE) (4yo B M)
MAHLER (GB) / PORTOBELLO SUNRISE (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
11st 0lbs Betty Walsh Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 4yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Punchestown (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
An I.N.H. flat race for four years old colts and geldings only that have NOT RUN in a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing and which have NOT RUN in a Point to Point Steeplechase 
About 2 miles 2 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ............................................. 11st 9lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 9th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season.

 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BENIGN DICTATOR (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / CANTO CREEK (GB) / BEAT ALL (USA)
11st 2lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
2 BOURBON N KENTUCKY (IRE) (4yo CH G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / BR FANCY (IRE) / GERMANY (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
3 CAHERTY ROAD (IRE) (4yo BR G)
SAGEBURG (IRE) / OUTO'THEBLUE (IRE) / GRAND LODGE (USA)
11st 6lbs P.J. McBurney Mid-Antrim (H)
P.J. McBurney
 
4 DUFFYS GETAWAY (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / DUFFYS HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 2lbs P.J. Rothwell Shillelagh & District (F)
P.J. Rothwell
 
5 ERNEST GRAY (IRE) (4yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / EMILY GRAY (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
6 EZ TIGER (IRE) (4yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / MISS OPERA (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
11st 2lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
7 GENERAL MEDRANO (IRE) (4yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / TALWEEN (GB) / NAYEF (USA)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
8 HENRY BOX BROWN (IRE) (4yo CH G)
GETAWAY (GER) / LOUGH COYNE (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 9lbs Louise Beresford Dungarvan (H)
Shane O'Brien
 
9 HIGH CLASS HERO (GB) (4yo CH G)
SULAMANI (IRE) / MIL ET UNE NUI FLO (FR) / TURGEON (USA)
11st 9lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
10 HOW WILL I KNOW (IRE) (4yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / BALLEEN ROSE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 2lbs Donal M. Barnwell Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
11 JOYEUX MACHIN (FR) (4yo B G)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) / YA D'LA JOIE (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
12 KANSAS CITY STAR (IRE) (4yo B G)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / THEGOODWANS SISTER (IRE) / EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
13 KEEPTHEPRESENT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 9lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
14 LAST QUARTER (IRE) (4yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / LUNAR PATH (IRE) / NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
15 MYTHICAL HERO (IRE) (4yo B G)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / FLAMENCO LILY (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Margaret Mullins Kilkenny(F)
Margaret Mullins
 
16 PAY THE PILOT (GB) (4yo B G)
TELESCOPE (IRE) / BECKY B (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
17 PRESENT FAIR (IRE) (4yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / PREMIER VICTORY (IRE) / WINGED LOVE (IRE)
11st 2lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
18 SILENT STAR (GB) (4yo B G)
SEPOY (AUS) / VITORIA (IRE) / EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
11st 9lbs Pa & Se Partnership Carlow Farmers (F)
John Joseph Hanlon
 
19 SMOOTH PLAYER (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / COOLNACARRIGA (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
20 TOUGH OUT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
TOUGH AS NAILS (IRE) / DOUTZEN (IRE) / SHIROCCO (GER)
11st 9lbs Redbridge Stables Killinick (H)
Michael R. Murphy
 
21 VALIRANN GOLD (IRE) (4yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / GOLA STAR (IRE) / GOLD WELL (GB)
11st 9lbs George R. Williams Island (F)
C.W.J. Farrell
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 5yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Punchestown (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
An I.N.H. flat race for five years old colts and geldings only that have not won a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing 
About 2 miles 2 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ............................................. 12st 2lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 9th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season.

 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ADVENTURE BAY (IRE) (5yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / DR DOOCEY (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
12st 2lbs Nina Carberry Ward Union (S)
Nina Carberry
 
2 BIG BAD BUZZ (IRE) (5yo B G)
DOYEN (IRE) / LITTLE MOSCOW (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
3 BIG SHANGHAI (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / TALWEEN (GB) / NAYEF (USA)
12st 2lbs Albert Dravins & Eamonn Scanlon Bree (F)
Paul Nolan
 
4 BLAZING DON (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / ALEXANDER ROAD (IRE) / KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
12st 2lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
5 CEEJAYTHEDEEJAY (IRE) (5yo B G)
WATAR (IRE) / GALA'S WISH (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
12st 2lbs David A. Laverty East Antrim (H)
William Ross Crawford
 
6 CONTEMPLATEMYFAITH (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / LISS A CHROI (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
7 DEVONIAN ROCK (IRE) (5yo B G)
SAGEBURG (IRE) / SIRRAH STAR (IRE) / GREAT PALM (USA)
11st 11lbs Sean Ronan Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
8 DIAMBOY DES CARRES (FR) (5yo GR G)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) / BELLIMIX (FR) / AL NAMIX (FR)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
9 DO NO WRONG (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SAGEBURG (IRE) / UNCOMMITED (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
12st 2lbs Graham McKeever East Antrim (H)
Graham McKeever
 
10 FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / MILAN ATHLETE (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
12st 2lbs Mark Dobbin Ballinagore (H)
Gavin Cromwell
 
11 FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR) (5yo B BR G)
CRILLON (FR) / RAKANE ROUGE (FR) / ARAKAN (USA)
12st 2lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
12 GATSBY GREY (FR) (5yo B G)
WALDPARK (GER) / ROCHEPAILLE (FR) / ROCHESSON (FR)
12st 2lbs Mrs B. Queally Dungarvan (H)
Declan Queally
 
13 GORTMILLISH (FR) (5yo B G)
SINNDAR (IRE) / PRINCESSE D'ANJOU (FR) / NONONITO (FR)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
14 GRAND JURY (FR) (5yo B G)
TIGER GROOM (GB) / SABOUM (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
12st 2lbs W.B. Connors Tipperary (F)
P.M.J. Doyle
 
15 GREEN VAULT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / SQUEEKAUSSIE (IRE) / RUDIMENTARY (USA)
12st 2lbs Gavan Kinch Island (F)
Liam Kenny
 
16 GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE) (5yo BR G)
CALIFET (FR) / BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs D.M. Forster Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
17 JALKADAM (FR) (5yo B G)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) / RAINBOW CREST (FR) / BARYSHNIKOV (AUS)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
18 JET OF MAGIC (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / GINANDIT (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
19 JJ THE YES MAN (IRE) (5yo CH G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / LISACUL LADY (IRE) / SNURGE (IRE)
11st 9lbs Eugene M. O'Sullivan Duhallow (F)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan
 
20 KILFILUM WOODS (IRE) (5yo B G)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) / CHERYLS ISLAND (IRE) / TRANS ISLAND (GB)
12st 2lbs James Carolan Co.Clare (H)
Donal Hassett
 
21 LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BANALTRA (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
22 MANGAN ARTHUR (IRE) (5yo B G)
ARCADIO (GER) / ROSIE'S ACES (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs Patrick J. F Doyle Island (F)
Patrick J. F Doyle
 
23 MICK LEO (FR) (5yo GR G)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) / MICK TOSCANE (FR) / ULTIMATELY LUCKY (IRE)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
24 MILAN BRIDGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / ICE PRINCESS (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
12st 2lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Damian Murphy
 
25 PALADIAN JEWEL (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / WAKY MILE (IRE) / WAKY NAO (GB)
12st 2lbs Noel Collins Kingdom (H)
Thomas Cooper
 
26 SEVENTHREESEVEN (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / RIVER BABE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Irene T. Walsh Derrygallon (H)
Turlough O'Connor
 
27 SIR SHELBY (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / ELLIE FORTE (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
12st 2lbs Christine Rabbitt Co.Galway(F)
Paul John Gilligan
 
28 SONG OF BARELIERE (FR) (5yo GR G)
PALAMOSS (IRE) / CHANTONSOUSLAPLUIE (FR) / KENDOR (FR)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
29 STANDUPANDSTANDOUT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / ZARA (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Cathal McDaid Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
30 STILYKER (IRE) (5yo B G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / MADAME VON MECK (IRE) / SOVIET STAR (USA)
11st 9lbs Breandan Long Kilkenny(F)
Breandan Long
 
31 TAREEFA BOY (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / TWO ROSES (IRE) / VINNIE ROE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Martin A. Corrigan Ballinagore (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
32 TOMMY DILLION (IRE) (5yo B G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / COOLAGHMORE YEATS (IRE) / YEATS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Jan Kennedy Kilmoganny (F)
Edward F. Power
 
33 UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB) (5yo B G)
UNIVERSAL (IRE) / NANT Y MYNYDD (GB) / PICCOLO (GB)
11st 9lbs Warren Ewing East Antrim (H)
Warren Ewing
 
34 VALUPO (IRE) (5yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / SAMEAWAY (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Jan Kennedy Kilmoganny (F)
John Joseph Hanlon
 
35 WHISKEYWEALTH (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / QUIET THOUGHT (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
12st 2lbs E.N. Hickey & G. Finn Doneraile (H)
Eoghan O'Grady
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 4yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Punchestown (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
An I.N.H. flat race for four years old colts and geldings only that have NOT RUN in a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing and which have NOT RUN in a Point to Point Steeplechase 
About 2 miles 4 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ............................................. 11st 9lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 9th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season.

 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ALL THE AMMUNITION (IRE) (4yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / TEMPLE NA CRUSHA (IRE) / GOLD WELL (GB)
11st 4lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
2 BIG CHANGES (GB) (4yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / HARRYS WHIM (GB) / SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
3 BOURBON N KENTUCKY (IRE) (4yo CH G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / BR FANCY (IRE) / GERMANY (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
4 CAHERTY ROAD (IRE) (4yo BR G)
SAGEBURG (IRE) / OUTO'THEBLUE (IRE) / GRAND LODGE (USA)
11st 9lbs P.J. McBurney Mid-Antrim (H)
P.J. McBurney
 
5 ERNEST GRAY (IRE) (4yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / EMILY GRAY (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
6 FIGHT WITH FURY (IRE) (4yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / KATYS GIRL (IRE) / PYRUS (USA)
11st 9lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
7 GENERAL MEDRANO (IRE) (4yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / TALWEEN (GB) / NAYEF (USA)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
8 JOYEUX MACHIN (FR) (4yo B G)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) / YA D'LA JOIE (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
9 KANSAS CITY STAR (IRE) (4yo B G)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / THEGOODWANS SISTER (IRE) / EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
10 KEEPTHEPRESENT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 9lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
11 LAST QUARTER (IRE) (4yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / LUNAR PATH (IRE) / NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
12 PAY THE PILOT (GB) (4yo B G)
TELESCOPE (IRE) / BECKY B (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
11st 2lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
13 PRESENT FAIR (IRE) (4yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / PREMIER VICTORY (IRE) / WINGED LOVE (IRE)
11st 9lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
14 REGARDE (IRE) (4yo CH G)
KAPGARDE (FR) / MAZARYNE (FR) / PROTEKTOR (GER)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
15 TAKE CENTRE STAGE (IRE) (4yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / GLIBIN (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
11st 2lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
16 TOUGH OUT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
TOUGH AS NAILS (IRE) / DOUTZEN (IRE) / SHIROCCO (GER)
11st 9lbs Redbridge Stables Killinick (H)
Michael R. Murphy
 
17 VALIRANN GOLD (IRE) (4yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / GOLA STAR (IRE) / GOLD WELL (GB)
11st 2lbs George R. Williams Island (F)
C.W.J. Farrell
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 5yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Punchestown (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
An I.N.H. flat race for five years old colts and geldings only that have NOT RUN in a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing and which have NOT RUN in a Point to Point Steeplechase 
About 2 miles 4 furlongs €64 to enter, €

 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BIG BAD BUZZ (IRE) (5yo B G)
DOYEN (IRE) / LITTLE MOSCOW (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
2 CEEJAYTHEDEEJAY (IRE) (5yo B G)
WATAR (IRE) / GALA'S WISH (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
12st 2lbs David A. Laverty East Antrim (H)
William Ross Crawford
 
3 CLIFTON WARRIOR (GB) (5yo CH G)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) / ALINA RHEINBERG (GER) / WAKY NAO (GB)
11st 9lbs Hugh Bleahen East Galway (F)
Shane Ryder
 
4 FAMOUS BRIDGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / WAHIBA HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
12st 2lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Damian Murphy
 
5 FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR) (5yo B BR G)
CRILLON (FR) / RAKANE ROUGE (FR) / ARAKAN (USA)
12st 2lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
6 GATSBY GREY (FR) (5yo B G)
WALDPARK (GER) / ROCHEPAILLE (FR) / ROCHESSON (FR)
12st 2lbs Mrs B. Queally Dungarvan (H)
Declan Queally
 
7 GLENGEEVER (IRE) (5yo GR G)
SCORPION (IRE) / ANNS ISLAND (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
11st 13lbs Kieran McKay Route (H)
P.J. McBurney
 
8 GOLAS TIEP (FR) (5yo B G)
LEGOLAS (JPN) / QUINIFILE (FR) / DOM ALCO (FR)
11st 13lbs Allison Lecky Co.Down (S)
C.A. McBratney
 
9 GORTMILLISH (FR) (5yo B G)
SINNDAR (IRE) / PRINCESSE D'ANJOU (FR) / NONONITO (FR)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
10 GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE) (5yo BR G)
CALIFET (FR) / BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs D.M. Forster Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
11 HOUSE OF STORIES (IRE) (5yo B BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LISS ARIS (IRE) / KAYF TARA (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
12 JALKADAM (FR) (5yo B G)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) / RAINBOW CREST (FR) / BARYSHNIKOV (AUS)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
13 JET OF MAGIC (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / GINANDIT (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
14 JOHN DUTTON (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / MOON CATCHER (GB) / KAHYASI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Irene T. Walsh Derrygallon (H)
Turlough O'Connor
 
15 LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BANALTRA (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
16 MASKED CRUSADER (FR) (5yo GR G)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) / TEXTOS (FR) / KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
17 MAYBENEXTYEAR (IRE) (5yo CH G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / FLAME SUPREME (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Joseph E. Keeling Ward Union (S)
Paul Stafford
 
18 MILAN BRIDGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / ICE PRINCESS (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Damian Murphy
 
19 RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / SUNSET VIEW (IRE) / GOOD THYNE (USA)
12st 2lbs Redbridge Stables Killinick (H)
Michael R. Murphy
 
20 RICHMOND LAKE (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / CHIC MILAN (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
11st 11lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan
 
21 SANS SOUCI STREET (IRE) (5yo CH G)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) / HARDY MOLL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Alan McCaldin Co.Down (S)
Caroline McCaldin
 
22 SHOLSANG (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / SANGHASTA (IRE) / UN DESPERADO (FR)
12st 2lbs D.M. Christie Fermanagh (H)
D.M. Christie
 
23 SKIN IN THE GAME (IRE) (5yo CH G)
JET AWAY (GB) / POLY KALO (IRE) / KALANISI (IRE)
12st 0lbs Carmel Flavin Waterford (F)
J.P. Flavin
 
24 YOUR OWN STORY (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHANTARAM (GB) / FOREST HEIRESS (IRE) / MISTERNANDO (GB)
12st 2lbs Garry Aherne West Waterford (F)
Garry Aherne
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 5yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Punchestown (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
An I.N.H. flat race for five years old colts and geldings only that have not won a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing 
About 2 miles 4 furlongs €64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: .............................................12st 2lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 9th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season.

 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BIG SHANGHAI (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / TALWEEN (GB) / NAYEF (USA)
12st 2lbs Albert Dravins & Eamonn Scanlon Bree (F)
Paul Nolan
 
2 CALL COLMAN (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / SILVER SOPHFIRE (GB) / SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
3 CASEY WEST (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / CASEY ACCORD (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
12st 2lbs Casey Brothers Syndicate Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
4 CLIFTON WARRIOR (GB) (5yo CH G)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) / ALINA RHEINBERG (GER) / WAKY NAO (GB)
12st 2lbs Hugh Bleahen East Galway (F)
Shane Ryder
 
5 CONTEMPLATEMYFAITH (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / LISS A CHROI (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
6 DEVONIAN ROCK (IRE) (5yo B G)
SAGEBURG (IRE) / SIRRAH STAR (IRE) / GREAT PALM (USA)
12st 2lbs Sean Ronan Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
7 FAMOUS BRIDGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / WAHIBA HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Damian Murphy
 
8 FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR) (5yo B BR G)
CRILLON (FR) / RAKANE ROUGE (FR) / ARAKAN (USA)
12st 2lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
9 GALUDON (FR) (5yo B G)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) / NOBLESS D'ARON (FR) / RAGMAR (FR)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
10 GREEN VAULT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / SQUEEKAUSSIE (IRE) / RUDIMENTARY (USA)
11st 9lbs Gavan Kinch Island (F)
Liam Kenny
 
11 GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE) (5yo BR G)
CALIFET (FR) / BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs D.M. Forster Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
12 HOUSE OF STORIES (IRE) (5yo B BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LISS ARIS (IRE) / KAYF TARA (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
13 JET OF MAGIC (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / GINANDIT (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
14 JOURNEY WEST (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / MONTECATENO (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
12st 2lbs Mrs I.H. Acheson Co.Down (S)
C.A. McBratney
 
15 LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BANALTRA (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
16 MASKED CRUSADER (FR) (5yo GR G)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) / TEXTOS (FR) / KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
17 MICK LEO (FR) (5yo GR G)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) / MICK TOSCANE (FR) / ULTIMATELY LUCKY (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
18 MIDNIGHT IT IS (GB) (5yo B G)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) / SANTERA (IRE) / GOLD AWAY (IRE)
11st 9lbs Brendan Keogh United Hunt (F)
Gavin Cromwell
 
19 SHOLSANG (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / SANGHASTA (IRE) / UN DESPERADO (FR)
12st 2lbs D.M. Christie Fermanagh (H)
D.M. Christie
 
20 SO BE IT (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / MAPLE VALLEY GALE (IRE) / WINGED LOVE (IRE)
11st 13lbs P.J. McCrickard Newry (H)
Liam Lennon
 
21 SONG OF BARELIERE (FR) (5yo GR G)
PALAMOSS (IRE) / CHANTONSOUSLAPLUIE (FR) / KENDOR (FR)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
22 TIME GENTS (IRE) (5yo B G)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) / SHOKALOCKA BABY (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 9lbs J.V. Redmond Shillelagh & District (F)
J.V. Redmond
 
23 TOMMY DILLION (IRE) (5yo B G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / COOLAGHMORE YEATS (IRE) / YEATS (IRE)
12st 2lbs Jan Kennedy Kilmoganny (F)
Edward F. Power
 
24 VALUPO (IRE) (5yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / SAMEAWAY (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Jan Kennedy Kilmoganny (F)
John Joseph Hanlon
 
25 WHISKEYWEALTH (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / QUIET THOUGHT (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs E.N. Hickey & G. Finn Doneraile (H)
Eoghan O'Grady
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 5&6yo Mares Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 APPLE CRUMBLE (IRE) (6yo CH M)
GETAWAY (GER) / MASIANA (IRE) / DAYLAMI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Charles Purcell Wexford (F)
Robert Tector
 
2 ARCTIC OSCAR (GB) (5yo B M)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) / OSCARS ALICE (GB) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 4lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
3 BREEZY STRAND (IRE) (5yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / OH SO BREEZY (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs David Peter Nagle Kilmoganny (F)
David Peter Nagle
 
4 BROOMFIELD HALL (IRE) (6yo B M)
JEREMY (USA) / MOLLY'S CASE (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 4lbs Ray Fitzgerald Coolnakilla (H)
W. J. Burke
 
5 CHOICE OF WORDS (GB) (6yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / DOURYNA (GB) / GENEROUS (IRE)
11st 4lbs Jane M. Dwyer Kildare (F)
Martin Brassil
 
6 CRAAN RUN (IRE) (5yo CH M)
WATAR (IRE) / MISS SINNOTT (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
7 DADS IDEA (IRE) (5yo B M)
CALIFET (FR) / NICE IDEA (IRE) / TIKKANEN (USA)
11st 6lbs Lorraine Hart Kildare (F)
Jordan Hart
 
8 EBONY WAVE (GB) (5yo B M)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) / DUAL OBSESSION (GB) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 4lbs Gerard Moynihan & Martin O'Sullivan Duhallow (F)
Aileen Daly
 
9 ENDLESS ESCAPE (IRE) (5yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / ENDLESS WAVE (GB) / POLIGLOTE (GB)
11st 4lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
10 FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Michael Fennessy Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
11 GETAWAY'N'DANCE (IRE) (6yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / DANCE COVER (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 4lbs Shauna Kelly Mid-Antrim (H)
Noel C. Kelly
 
12 LECALE LASS (IRE) (6yo B M)
SHANTOU (USA) / HAZEL GROVE (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 11lbs Paul C. Bannon East Down (F)
Andrew Lynch
 
13 LUCK OF THE DUCK (IRE) (5yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / GOLAN LADY (IRE) / GOLAN (IRE)
11st 4lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
14 MULBERRY HILL (IRE) (5yo BR M)
CALIFET (FR) / MASSINI ROSE (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Jon & Julia Aisbitt Clonmel Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
15 OPTIONAL MIX (IRE) (5yo B M)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) / GOT OPTIONS (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 4lbs Alana Jane McGuinness Ward Union (S)
Ian Patrick Donoghue
 
16 OZARK PRIDE (IRE) (5yo B M)
SINTARAJAN (IRE) / SHENZHOU (GB) / STARCRAFT (NZ)
11st 11lbs Della Finerty South Westmeath (H)
Thomas Cleary
 
17 PLAN AWAY (IRE) (5yo B M)
JET AWAY (GB) / CEBOLA (FR) / BIGSTONE (IRE)
11st 4lbs John Patrick Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
18 RAMBLE WEST (IRE) (5yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / LADY MOON (FR) / MONSUN (GER)
11st 11lbs Brian J. Moran Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
19 STEAK AND ONIONS (IRE) (6yo B M)
MAHLER (GB) / PIP 'N POP (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 4lbs Thomas A. Keogh South Union (F)
Eoin C. McCarthy
 
20 TEMPLA'S DAWN (GB) (6yo B M)
LUCARNO (USA) / ITS MEANT TO BE (GB) / GUNNER B (GB)
11st 4lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
21 WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE) (5yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / BLONDE MUSE (IRE) / GAMUT (IRE)
11st 11lbs William Harvey Fingal (H)
William Harvey
 

Preview

PUNCHESTOWN 6&7yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ADAMHILL (IRE) (6yo B G)
OSCAR (IRE) / BENEFIT OF PORTER (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
2 AORAKI (IRE) (6yo B G)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) / SZEWINSKA (GB) / GREEN DESERT (USA)
11st 9lbs Micheal Francis Bates Killinick (H)
Micheal Francis Bates
 
3 BALLYCORR (IRE) (6yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / TARAS CHILD (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
4 BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB) (6yo CH G)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) / POUGATCHEVA (FR) / EPERVIER BLEU (GB)
12st 2lbs A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray Westmeath (H)
Adrian Murray
 
5 BROOMFIELD BOY (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LAURA'S NATIVE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
12st 2lbs Ray Fitzgerald United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
6 CROAGH PATRICK (IRE) (6yo B G)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) / BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
12st 2lbs Shane Donohoe Ballymacad (F)
Shane Donohoe
 
7 CRY OF THE DREAMER (IRE) (7yo B G)
CAMPAIGN SWING (IRE) / ARTIC KITTY (IRE) / ARCTIC LORD (IRE)
11st 9lbs Patricia Newman Longford (H)
Patricia Newman
 
8 DIFFERENT STROKES (IRE) (6yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / DUFFYS HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
12st 2lbs Michael Kelleher Muskerry (F)
Gerard Kelleher
 
9 DRUMLEE STORM (IRE) (7yo B G)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) / TURTLE LAKE (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
12st 2lbs Sean McParlan Co.Down (S)
Sean McParlan
 
10 EL NIDO (IRE) (6yo B G)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) / RAINY ROE (IRE) / VINNIE ROE (IRE)
11st 9lbs Helen Harrington Derrygallon (H)
Turlough O'Connor
 
11 FAME VALLEY (IRE) (6yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / MISS ISLAND (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
12st 2lbs Richard Black Ballinagore (H)
Colin Bowe
 
12 FEIVEL (IRE) (6yo B BR G)
LE FOU (IRE) / MUCH APPRECIATED (IRE) / HERON ISLAND (IRE)
12st 2lbs Maike Magnussen Co.Clare (H)
Maike Magnussen
 
13 HUCKLEBUCK (IRE) (7yo B G)
DOYEN (IRE) / NATURAL LIGHT (IRE) / MANDALUS (IRE)
12st 2lbs Johnny C. Hurley Killeagh (H)
Johnny C. Hurley
 
14 ISLE OF OIR (IRE) (7yo B G)
GOLD WELL (GB) / PATSY CLINE (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs William G. Cleary Ormond (F)
Sam Curling
 
15 JETOILE (IRE) (6yo B G)
JEREMY (USA) / ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
12st 2lbs Richard Black Ballinagore (H)
Richard Black
 
16 JOHN ADAMS (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LISS ALAINN (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
17 JORDAN BAY (IRE) (7yo B G)
CARLO BANK (IRE) / LUNAR LIGHT (IRE) / MOONAX (IRE)
12st 2lbs Michael Coffey United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
18 KAFTAN STYLE (GB) (6yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / WILLOWPATTERN (GB) / YOUNG BUSTER (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
19 KILCASEY GOLD (IRE) (6yo B G)
LE FOU (IRE) / ANNIE BE QUICK (IRE) / HERON ISLAND (IRE)
11st 9lbs Daniel Irish Kilkenny(F)
Michael Butler
 
20 LEGACY OF DREAMS (FR) (6yo B G)
SEA'S LEGACY (IRE) / BIRDREAM (FR) / LUCKY DREAM (FR)
11st 9lbs John Patrick Walsh Island (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
21 LUNCHABLE BOB (GB) (6yo B G)
BIG BAD BOB (IRE) / KEKOVA (GB) / MONTJEU (IRE)
11st 9lbs Mrs A.J. Kennedy Tipperary (F)
A.J. Kennedy
 
22 PATIENT OWNER (IRE) (6yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / LA FEMME BLANCHE (IRE) / PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE)
11st 9lbs Linda Motherway Killeagh (H)
Colin Motherway
 
23 PROSPERED (USA) (6yo B G)
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) / FLOURISH (USA) / DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)
12st 2lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan
 
24 ROBIN MOR (IRE) (6yo B G)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) / HORNER HILL (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Miss. Maria Kavanagh Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
25 SULLIVAN'S BROW (IRE) (6yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / BETHS BELL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
12st 2lbs No Negative Partnership Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
26 THREE NATIONS (IRE) (6yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / CLAUDIA'S PEARL (GB) / DEPLOY (GB)
11st 11lbs Tom Keating Clonmel Premier (H)
Tom Keating
 
27 WALL OF FAME (IRE) (6yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / SANADJA (IRE) / SLIP ANCHOR (GB)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 

Preview

Top